Skip to content ↓

Fierté Multi-Academy Trust

Our Family of Schools

Meet our Team

As part of the Fierté Multi-Academy Trust, we are also supported by the Trust Executive and Central Support Teams.

Leadership Team

  • Mrs Michelle Kee

    Headteacher

  • Miss Natalie Nicholson

    Deputy Headteacher

    NB: Teaching 2 days per week in Y2 Owls class

Reception

  • Miss Emillie Wagg

    Squirrels Class Teacher

  • Miss Alex Cullumbine

    Foxes Class Teacher

  • Mrs Hannah Wright

    Badgers Class Teacher

  • Mrs Paula Wheatcroft

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Atiqa Imran

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Briony Marler

    EYFS Lead and Class teacher

    (Currently on maternity leave)

Key Stage 1

  • Mrs Shirley-Anne Magill

    Y1 Dragonflies Class Teacher & SENDCO

  • Miss Yvonne Mayer

    Y1 Ladybirds class teacher

  • Mrs Ashley Draycott

    Y1 Busy Bees Class Teacher

  • Mr Stewart Malcolm

    Y2 Woodpeckers Class Teacher

  • Miss Carla Nicholls

    Y2 Kestrels Class Teacher

  • Mrs Bethany Ayling

    (currently on maternity leave)

  • Mrs Sarah Fairbrother

    (Currently on maternity leave)

  • Miss Sam Smith

    Class teacher

    (Currently on maternity leave)

  • Mrs Kerri Taylor

    Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Deborah Robinson

    Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Leanne Higson

    Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Sophie Tift

    Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Caroline Greensmith

    Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant (1-1)

  • Mrs Vicky Dawson

    Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant (Forest Lead)

  • Mrs Rachel Kirby-Collins

    Teaching Assistant (1-1)

  • Miss Bethany Connell

    Teaching Assistant (1-1)

  • Mr Thomas George

    Teaching Assistant (1-1)

Support Staff

  • Mrs Marie Dawson

    Inclusion Manager

  • Mr Bill Willingham

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Carly Holford

    Office Manager

  • Mrs Sara Archer

    School Office

  • Mrs Vicky Dawson

    Forest School Lead (KS1 Teaching Assistant)

Catering, Lunchtime and Cleaning Staff

  • Miss Laura Carr

    Catering Supervisor

  • Mrs Pamela Bowler

    Catering Team

  • Mrs Lynn Nicholson

    Catering Team

  • Mrs Tara McCormack

    Catering Team

  • Mrs Joanna Korycka

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Dawn Evison

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Michelle Oakey

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Caroline Greensmith

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mr Thomas George

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Chelsey McDonnell

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Rebecca Young

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Kirsty Millward

    Lunchtime Team

  • Mrs Lynn Nicholson

    Cleaning Supervisor

  • Mrs Michelle Oakey

    Cleaning Supervisor

  • Mrs Sara Archer

    Cleaning Team

  • Mrs Tara McCormack

    Cleaning Team

  • Miss Kasey Brister

    Cleaning Team